Busy. Please wait.
or

show password
Forgot Password?

Don't have an account?  Sign up 
or

Username is available taken
show password

why


Make sure to remember your password. If you forget it there is no way for StudyStack to send you a reset link. You would need to create a new account.
We do not share your email address with others. It is only used to allow you to reset your password. For details read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.


Already a StudyStack user? Log In

Reset Password
Enter the associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

Remove ads
Don't know
Know
remaining cards
Save
0:01
To flip the current card, click it or press the Spacebar key.  To move the current card to one of the three colored boxes, click on the box.  You may also press the UP ARROW key to move the card to the "Know" box, the DOWN ARROW key to move the card to the "Don't know" box, or the RIGHT ARROW key to move the card to the Remaining box.  You may also click on the card displayed in any of the three boxes to bring that card back to the center.

Pass complete!

"Know" box contains:
Time elapsed:
Retries:
restart all cards




share
Embed Code - If you would like this activity on your web page, copy the script below and paste it into your web page.

  Normal Size     Small Size show me how

Future indicative

Prefect 2nd conjugation using Habitus Jenney's First Year

CaseTerm
1st person singular active Habuerō (-erō)
2nd person singular active Habueris (-eris)
3rd person singular active Habuerit (-erit)
1st person plural active Habuerimus (-erimus)
2nd person plural active Habueritis (-eritis)
3rd person plural active Habuerint (-erint)
1st person singular passive Habitus/habita/habitum erō (-us/-a/-um)
2nd person singular passive Habitus/habita/habitum eris (-us/-a/-um)
3rd person singular passive Habitus/habita/habitum erit (-us/-a/-um)
1st person plural passive Habitī/habitae/habita erimus (-ī/-ae/-a)
2nd person plural passive Habitī/habitae/habita eritis (-ī/-ae/-a)
3rd person plural passive Habitī/habitae/habita erunt (-ī/-ae/-a)
Created by: VanWhit